Inglesham Appeal Donors

We gratefully acknowledge the generosity of the following donors who have contributed to the appeal which raised over £100,000 towards the restoration of Inglesham Lock.

A

Abbey Social Club
Mr E J M Abbott
Mrs A L Acott
Mr P L Adams
Mr G Adamson & Ms A Dobson
Mr P J Adds
Mr J Adye
Mr C Aldridge & Mrs J MacDouall
Mr S Alexander
Mr & Mrs R & G Alexandra
Mr A H & Mrs B Allen
Mr D & Mrs J Allison
Mr J A Ashford
D C & M H Alcock
Mr K S Alderton
Mr A H & Mrs B J F Allen
Mrs J Allison
Mr D Ambler
Mr S G Angel
Mr & Mrs K Appel
Mr H R Archer
Mr C Arrigoni
Mr T Atkins
Mr L & Mrs M Atkinson
IWA Avon & Wilts Branch
Mr D R Ayles

B

Mr J & Mrs A Bagnall
Mr P & Mrs J Baker
Mr & Mrs J & B Bailey
Mr D Bailey
Mr A P & Miss W Bangay
Mr A Barnard
Mr D R & Mrs A C Bartrop                                                                                                                  Mr & Mrs T P Bass
Mr L Bate
Mrs J Battensby
Mr & Mrs J W Baylis
Mr & Mrs D A Beard
Mr M J Beare
Mr A G Beaton
Mr & Mrs G A & I Becket
Miss A Bedingfield
In Memory of the late John Bedingfield
Mr JW & Mrs H Bedingfield
Mr & Mrs J R R Beeton
Mr S J Bell
Mr N Bennett
Mr P J Best
Mr N Bethune
Mr & Mrs R S Birch
Mr M Bird
Mr N Bird
IWA Birmingham, Black Country & Worcestershire Branch
WRG BITM
Mr R F Bjergfelt
Mr S N Blades
Mr F C Blampied
Mr F J Blundred & Family
Mr & Mrs C J & L M Blyth
Mr M & Mrs P Boas
Mr & Mrs S T Boddington
Mr R Boot
Mr G G Booth
Mr J R Booth
Bostock Foundation
Mr P & Mrs T Boswell
Mr JM & Mrs B W Boult
Dr P Bowen-Walker
Mr D Bowler
Mr M & Mrs P Boyden
Ms P Brackston
Mr & Mrs Bradford
Mrs E Braid
Miss M D Brass
Mr C Brazier
Mr & Mrs A & G Bridgman
Mr P Bristow
Mr R B Brockhurst
Mr R & Mrs M Bromley
Mr Tony Brookes
Mr C J Brown
Mr D & Mrs R Brown
Mr & Mrs D H & A Brown
Mr R G W Brunstrom
Mr I Bull
Mr R Burgin
Mr A Burles
Mr G Burns
Mr S Burt & Ms R Edwards
Mr C Bushill
Mr M Butler
Mr P N H & Mrs E Butler

C

Calcutt Boats Ltd
Mr I Caplan
Mr I H Caplan & Family
Mr R A Carnell
Mr J A & Mrs M Carr
Mr & Mrs R & B Carter
Mr J R & Mrs A S Carter
Mr P Carter
Mr K Cattley
Mr M J Cawsey
Mr R Chacksfield
Dr A J Chadwick
Mr J A Chadwick
Dr R G Chambers
Dr D H L Chant
IWA Chelmsford Branch
Mrs M Chesher
IWA Chester Branch
Mr D Christie
Mr D L Christmas
Mr J C Clode
Mr R K Clowsley
Mr C Collett
Mr & Mrs J W Cook
Mr R H Cooke
Mr W I Corlett
Mr B & Mrs K Cotter
Mr D Courtney
Mr C D Coyle
Mr R Crane & Mrs K A Maxted-Crane
Mr P Cullen
Mr & Mrs A D Culley
Mrs L A Culshaw
Mr & Mrs W L Curle
Mr E Curtis
Cutweb Internet Boating Club

D

Mr C J Dalby
Mr M Danks
Mr R P Darby
Mr R & Mrs A Dart
Mr & Mrs R A Davies
Mr & Mrs A G Davis
Mr & Mrs C & R Davis
Mr K Davis
Mr E Dawes
Mr & Mrs A E V Dawkins
Mr R A Dawson
Mr P Day & Ms B Payne
Mr R L Dean
Mr B De'Ath
Dr J Deacon
Mr R L Dean
Mr & Mrs R H Denyer
Mr H Dermott
Mr H Dickenson
J L Dillistone
Mr W R & Mrs G M Distill
Mr & Mrs D Dixon
Mr R Dixon
Mr M Doble
Mrs E M Dodd
Mr J Dodwell
Mr N Dowson
Mr R G & Mrs A Drake
Mr & Mrs A E Dunning
Mr M Duquemin
Mr M J Dyer & Miss M E Searls

E


IWA East Yorkshire Branch
Mr C M Easton & Family
Mr B Edwards
Mr G A W Edwards
Mr M Edwards
Mr D & Mrs L Elliott
Mr B Ellis
Mr K J Ellis
Mr & Mrs M A Elwell
Mr J English
Mr C Etheridge
Mr & Mrs D N Evans
Mr & Mrs R A Evans
Mr & Mrs G K Eckersley

F

Mr R Faris
Mr M & Mrs M Farmer
Mr N Farr
Mr J Faulkner
Mr M W Fear
Mr R J Fenton
Mr J Fevyer
Mr J A Finch
Mr & Mrs I Fletcher
Mr V J Fletcher
Mr L T Flower
Mr J B Foley
Mr & Mrs J & M Ford
Mr D & Mrs P L Forrester
Mr & Mrs J A & C A Forshaw
Mr P Forshaw
Mr C J Foster
Mr J Fowler
Mr G D Fox
Mr & Mrs A J & M B Fox
Mr N Frost
Mr G D Fox
Mr M Fromm

G

Miss H Gardner
Mr G E Garland
Mr T Garrod
Mr J A Gartside
Mr S & Mrs S Gatley
Mr L J George
Mr L Gibney
Mr & Mrs D Gibson
Mr J & Mrs K Gilbertson & Family
Mr J Godbert
Mr M & Mrs C Golds
Mr J W & Mrs R A Gornall
Mr C Gould
Mr A Grayson
Mr J & Mrs J Green
Mr L J Green
Mr J Greenfield
Mr A C Greenwell
Mr & Mrs A Greenwood
Dr P R Gregory
Mr J A Gresswell
Mr B Gribble
Mr E J Griffith
Mr J G Groves
Mr C W Groves
Mr C Grundy & Ms J Bamford
IWA Gloucester & Herefordshire Branch
IWA Guildford & Reading Branch
Mr S Gulliver
Mr C S Gundry
Mr & Mrs V & E Gunton
Mr R & Mrs J Gwynn

H

In memory of Keith Hadden
Mr M Haigh
Mr N Hall
Miss P B Haly
Mr C Hancock
Mr L Hanks
Mr J Hanks
Mr E R & Ms H J P Hannam
Mr N Hardacre
Mrs H Harden
Captain I R & Ms J Hardie
Mr R & Mrs Y Hardwick
Mr & Mrs D Hargreaves
Mr P J Harman
Mr A Harris
Mr D Harrison
Mr J W & Mrs G Harrison
Mr R & Mrs A Harrison
Mr J R Hartill & Mrs M Knell
Mr D V Harvey
Mr & Mrs K V Hatton
Mr P D Haslinger
Dr J M Hayter
Mr G Heap
Mr G & Mrs P Hearnden
Mr S W & Mrs P Hemmens
Mr C Henderson
Mr & Mrs C Henderson
Mr P & Mrs M Hennessey
Mr & Mrs R S & P M Heritage
Mrs S Heritage
Mr J Heywood
Dr & Mrs D Hilling
Historic Narrow Boat Owners Club
Mr W & Mrs B Hockey
Mr D Hodges
Mr D H Hodgkinson
Dr & Mrs J R Holliday
Mr D Holloway
Mr N Holt
Mr L S & Mrs M A Hood
Mr C & Mrs J Hook
Mr J Hopkins
Mr L Horan
Mr M & Mrs A Hordley
Mrs P E Hore
Mr P A Hourd
Mr A J Hudson
Mr & Mrs B C J Hughes
J Humphries OBE (Harbour Foundation Ltd)
Mr DA & Mrs J Hunt
Dr & Mrs E M Hunt
Mr & Mrs M S Hursey
Mr A Hutchings
Mr & Mrs M J Hutchinson
Mr R Hynes
Mr C Herridge
Mr P D Hingley
Mr R Hudspith
Mr A & Mr C Hunter
Mr & Mrs M J Hutchinson

I

Inland Voyages Limited
IWA/WRG Race Night

J

Mr & Mrs A Jackson
Mr I A & Mrs C M Jackson
Mrs M J Jackson
Mr T Janaway
Mr T & Mrs E Janes
Mr R E Jaques
Mr H D Jebens
Mr & Mrs P J Jefferies
Mrs M D Jeffs
Mr & Mrs A & J Jewell
Mr C B Jones
Mr M B Jones
Mr S & Mrs D Jones
Mr D I Jowett
Mr D H Junkison

K

Mr R Keaveney
Mr A J & Mrs G H Kennerley
KESCRG/London WRG
Mr L King
Mr M & Mrs J Kirk
Mr P Knight
Mr D Krebs
Mrs J & Mr A Kyle

L

Mr D W Laing
Mr B A & Mrs D W Lambe
Mr A Lance
Mr R Langdon
Lavender Boat Crew
Mr & Mrs J V Laverick
Mr A Lawrance
Mr J Laws
Mr D Lawson
Mr S Lawson
Mr L Leach
Mr R & Mrs K Leacroft
IWA Lee & Stort Branch
Mr K J & Mrs K L Leeson
IWA Leicestershire Branch
Mr B Lejeune
Mr A Lewis
IWA Lichfield Branch
Mr R W & Mrs S J Lightup
Likvod Systems Ltd
IWA Lincolnshire Branch
Mr R Little
Mr A Loasby
On behalf of IWA London Region
IWA London North East Branch
London WRG
Mr J W L Lonie
Mr A H & Mrs L M Lorimer
Mr M B & Mrs A H Lott
Mr G Lowthian
Mr R & Mrs C Lugg
Mr C R W Lyne
J A Lyons
           
M

Mr A N MacDonald
Mr A R Macer
IWA Manchester Branch
Mr D C Mander
Mr R Mandry
Mrs B M C Maniez
Mr & Mrs B & V Marlow
Mr A Martin
Mr C G & Mrs L Martin
Mr T W Mason
Mr A Mathieson
Mr P & Mrs E Matson
Mr M C & Mrs M Matson 
Mr D R & Mrs A E May
Mr & Mrs R G Maynard
Ms D Maynard & Mr N Prendergast
Mr N McConnell
Mr J M Meara
Mr R R Meinertzhagen
Mr A N Meldrum
Mr M & Mrs Y Meronti
Mr A Merryweather
IWA Middlesex Branch
Mr R J & Mrs P Millard
Mr K C P Moir
Mr D Morgan
Miss B I Muncey

N

Mr & Mrs R W Naulls
Mr V Needham
Mr R Nelder
Newbury Working Party Group
Mr J Nicholas
Mr G J & Mrs C M Nicholson
Mr C Nield
Mr C North
IWA North & East London Branch
IWA North West Region
IWA Northampton Branch
Mr J Norton & Mrs O Howard

O

Mr & Mrs R F O'Dea
Mr K Oliver
Mr N & Mrs A Oliver
Mr J Oliver
Mr R Oliver & Mrs F Waters
Mr & Mrs B C Olivey
Rev M & Mrs E Oram
Mr J Owen
IWA Oxford Branch
IWA Oxfordshire Branch via Peter & Gillian Bolt
Mr G W Oxley

P

Mr J M Paddon
Dr A Padfield
Mr A C Page
Mr R Paget
Mr E Palmer
Mr N & Mrs S N Papillon
Ms M Parfitt
Mr G B & Mrs P M Parker
Mr N Pauli
Mr & Mrs P F Payne
Mr R C G Payne & Family
Mr & Mrs J K W Pearse
A Pearson
Mr S Pegum
Mr J Pemberton
Mr D Pennington
Mrs A Percy
Mr M Perring
Dr R R Pettitt
Mr J C Phillips
Mr M A Phillips
Mr & Mrs S Pickering
Mr A R L Pike
Mr G D Pike & Mrs Sleight
Mr A J & Mrs J Pilgrim
Mr C Pinchbeck
Mr D C Pinnock
Mr R Pipe
L A Pitt
Mr A J Platt
Mr J Pontefract
Mr T & Mrs J Porter
Mr J Porter
Mr & Mrs J E Pothecary
Mr N & Mrs P Preston
Mrs C A Prosser
Mr & Mrs J P Pugh
Mr M E Pugson

Q

R

Raceparts UK Ltd
Mr & Mrs J R Ralphs
Mr & Mrs D Ramsay
Mr T Rand
Miss V A Ransom
Dr A Rayment & Mrs C J Bailey
Mr & Mrs D Rayner
Mr P Rayner
Mr & Mrs S W Rayner
Mr L R Read
Mrs W E Read
Mr & Mrs J N Reed
Mr M P Reilly
Mr T A Reynolds
Mr S Richards
Mr & Mrs A J & M Richardson
Mr R Rippon
Miss D Robbie
Mr E A Roberts
Mr R M & Mrs A Roberts
Mrs V Roberts
Mr J  Robertson
Robinson Family Charitable Trust
Mr K G & Mrs B J Robinson
Mr M J Robinson
The Rocket Club
Mr & Mrs J Roddis
Mr J M Rogers
Mr B Roper
Mr P W & Mrs C M Roper
Mr P Rothwell
Mr M J Rolfe
Mr J Ross
Mrs S Roy
Mr P & Mrs A Rudeck
Ms G M Russell
Mr I & Mrs R Russell
Miss M C Ryan & Miss S L Walker

S

IWA Salisbury
Mrs D Salomonson
Mr J N Sanders
Mr & Mrs R J & J Sanders
Dr B Saunderson
Mr & Mrs M P Savage
Mr & Mrs P J Scott
Mr D A Seal
Mr M Searle
Mr R & Mrs C Sears
Mr P Selby
Mr & Mrs B Seymour
Mr P G Sharpe
Mr & Mrs J & B A Shead
Mr D Sheppard
IWA Shrewsbury Branch
Mrs F M Simpson
Mr R M Sinclair
Miss D Skilbeck
Mr P Skuse
Mr M Slade
Mr & Mrs D Smith
Mr G Smith
Mr & Mrs G A & M J Smith
Mr G V Smith
Mrs J E Smith
Mrs M Smith
Ms S Smith
IWA Solent & Arun Branch
Mr E Sortwell
IWA South London Branch
IWA South West Region
Mr L E & Mrs F A Sparrow
Mr P Spencer
Mrs A M Spooner
Mr B & Mrs H Spraggon
Mr & Mrs J Staziker
Mr P Statham
Dr T C Stening
P M Stephens
Mr P & Mrs M Stevens
Mr & Mrs D A Stevenson
IWA Stoke on Trent Branch
Mr M W & Mrs S Stone
Mr M H W Storey
Mr & Mrs J C Strickland
Mr & Mrs P Stroud
Mr P & Mrs J Strudwick
Mrs A Suleman
Mr P Sumner
Mr & Mrs N Sutcliffe
Mr & Mrs E J D Swabey
Mr P Sweeney
Mr A Swinburne-Johnson
Mr M Sylvester

T

Mrs J Taylor
Mr & Mrs D & S Taylor
Mr D & Mrs V Taylor
Mr P & Mrs J Taylor
Mr & Mrs J W Telling
Mr R Thomas
Dr I M Thompson
Mr J E Thorpe & Family
Mr & Mrs D & S Thurstan
Mr B Tidbury
Mr C Toms
Mr J Tovell
Mr M T Tucker
Mr & Mrs B Tunnicliffe
Mr & Mrs D Turner
Mr M Turner
Mr N T Timmins & Family

U

Mr W M J Upton

V

Mr & Mrs M & F Valiant
Mrs L M Vockins
Mr J C Villers

W

Mr C Wadsworth
Mr & Mrs P V Wagstaffe
Mr L Walker
Mr & Mrs C & K Walkington
Mr F M Wallder
Mr W D Walmsley
Mr & Mrs B J T Ward
Mr D G Ware
Mr N M Waring
IWA Warwickshire Branch
Waterway Recovery Group Boat Club
Mr D J Watkins
Mrs H C Watkins
Mr M J Watson
Mrs R D Weatherall
Mr P Webb
Mrs P K Wedd
Mr M Weisskopf & Family
In memory of Chris Wells
Mr A J & Mrs R Y Welsh
IWA West Riding Branch
Mr T Wheeldon
Mr R Wheeler
Mr P N White
Mrs H Whitehouse
Dr & Mrs G T Whitfield
Mr G D Whorton
Mr D J Wickham
Mr A Wilbey
Mr & Mrs N A Wilkinson
Mr R G Wilkinson
Mr & Mrs R O Williams
Mrs G & Mr P Williams
Mr A Wilson
Mr A R & Mrs G F Wilson
Mr F & Mrs S Wimmer
Mr M Windsor
Mr & Mrs L A Wood
Mr C W Woods
WOW
WRG Boat Club
Mr R A Wyld

X

Y


Mr C Yardley
Mr & Mrs E A Young
Mr N Young

Z